East Alabama Motor Speedway

49th Annual National 100 - $49,000 to win Super La...
49th Annual National 100 - $49,000 to win Super La...

49th Annual National 100 - $49,000 to win Super La...

10/16/2023 -
PLUS Kid’s Costume Contest & Trick-Or-Treating with Racer Driver’s on Saturday, October 28th AND Autographs/Meet & Greet with Super Late Model Drivers

Latest News

49th Annual National 100 - $49,000 to win Super Late Model

49th Annual National 100 - $49,000 to win Super Late Model

10/16/2023
PLUS Kid’s Costume Contest & Trick-Or-Treating with Racer Driver’s on Saturday, October 28th AND Autographs/Meet & Greet with Super Late Model Drivers Sunday, October 29th! General Admission: 3 Day (Fri/Sat/Sun) $70 2 Day (Sat/Sun) $50 Friday $20 Saturday $25 Sunday...more
49th Annual National 100 Super Late Model Purse Increase and Form

49th Annual National 100 Super Late Model Purse Increase and Form...

10/5/2023
The purse for the Hunt the Front Super Late Model portion of the 49th Annual National 100 Oct. 28-29 at East Alabama Motor Speedway has been increased to $49,000 to win and will pay at least $2,000 to every feature starter. The Super Late Model event will also return to a...more
Labor Day Extravaganza + FIREWORKS + Double Points

Labor Day Extravaganza + FIREWORKS + Double Points

8/31/2023
This SUNDAY night, our Labor Day Extravaganza! Increased Purses: 604 Late Model- $1,200 to win 602 Late Model- $1,000 to win Hobby- $700 to win Road Warrior- $600 to win Hot Shot- $500 to win 602 Charger- $200 to win Pit gates open @ 4pm (EST) Front gates open @ 5pm...more
51st Annual Alabama State Championships - Pre-registration is now

51st Annual Alabama State Championships - Pre-registration is now...

8/22/2023
Pre-registration for the 51st Annual Alabama State Championships is now open! All pre-registrations will be through MyRacePass. No registrations will be accepted by phone. YOU WILL RECEIVE A SQUARE INVOICE TO MAKE PAYMENT AFTER REGISTRATION IS COMPLETED. Registration fees...more


10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

20 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 19M-Wil Herrington[2]; 3. 2X-John Henderson[4]; 4. 16S-Sam Seawright[3]; 5. 6-Randy Weaver[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[2]; 2. 27-Jimmy Owen[1]; 3. 99-JR Moseley[3]; 4. 888-Dennis Hale[4]; 5. 66K-Dylan Knowles[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Austin Horton[2]; 2. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 3. 34-Chad Wallace[4]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 5. 1-Kenny Collins[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 93-Cody Overton[1]; 3. 6JR-Parker Martin[4]; 4. 44D-Dalton Cook[3]; 5. 17SS-Brenden Smith[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 27-Jimmy Owen[7]; 3. 19M-Wil Herrington[5]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner[10]; 5. 16S-Sam Seawright[4]; 6. 99-JR Moseley[6]; 7. 2X-John Henderson[8]; 8. 888-Dennis Hale[9]; 9. 6-Randy Weaver[3]; 10. 66K-Dylan Knowles[2]; 11. 1-Kenny Collins[14]; 12. 93-Cody Overton[20]; 13. 16-Austin Horton[18]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb[11]; 15. 6JR-Parker Martin[13]; 16. 17SS-Brenden Smith[15]; 17. 34-Chad Wallace[16]; 18. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[19]; 19. 44D-Dalton Cook[12]; 20. 79-Ross Bailes[17]

18 entries

Limited Late Model


Qualifying 1: 1. 16H-Austin Horton, 00:15.236[12]; 2. 4-Rye Faulk, 00:15.243[3]; 3. 4J-Dusty Jones, 00:15.336[14]; 4. 2-Blake Craft, 00:15.459[16]; 5. 79-Chad Wallace, 00:15.486[6]; 6. 99-Rucker Orr, 00:15.593[18]; 7. 85-Logan Stinchcomb, 00:15.743[10]; 8. 7-Jack Mills, 00:15.790[5]; 9. 21-Chris McKeehan, 00:15.824[7]; 10. 5-Thomas Lewis, 00:15.870[1]; 11. B55-Nick Biddle, 00:15.913[4]; 12. 50V-Montie Vaughn, 00:16.130[15]; 13. 4M-Darrell Mathison, 00:16.172[13]; 14. 79P-Travis Price, 00:16.218[11]; 15. 32-Bobby Mills, 00:16.281[9]; 16. J79-Jimmy Price, 00:16.470[17]; 17. 82-Randall Powell, 00:17.111[8]

28 entries

604 Crate Late Model


Qualifying 1: 1. 81-Joseph Brown[11]; 2. 88-Russ Ogletree[13]; 3. 11-Allen Styck[9]; 4. 110-Ricky Culpepper[17]; 5. 01-Austin Horton[3]; 6. 91-Tyler Erb[18]; 7. 97-Cody Overton[10]; 8. 19-Landon Bagby[23]; 9. 42-Jake Traylor[5]; 10. 91C-Corey Neil Jr[14]; 11. 91D-Colby Darda[7]; 12. K9-Dana Eiland[26]; 13. 8G-Bubba Gorman[4]; 14. 11S-Lavon Sparks[24]; 15. 6-Dalton Hood[6]; 16. 5-Lucas Ruark[16]; 17. 88P-Shane Payton[25]; 18. 36-Taylor Jarvis[1]; 19. 54-Tim Dixon[15]; 20. 5D-Rodgerick Dykes[2]; 21. 19B-Kam Boyd[21]; 22. 99-Lance Finn[22]; 23. 1-Ty Ellis[8]; 24. 1L-Donnie Lumpkin[20]; 25. GB9-Brian Womack[12]; 26. 86C-Jacob Cheatham[19]

31 entries

602 Sportsman Late Model


Qualifying 1: 1. D9-Dustin Diem[7]; 2. 11-Allen Styck[23]; 3. 00H-Wil Herrington[13]; 4. 90-Joey Thomas[25]; 5. 17M-Brandon McDaniel[16]; 6. 114-Blake Craft[18]; 7. 42-Josh Cox[6]; 8. 25M-Wiley McDaniel[19]; 9. 00-Caleb Gay[1]; 10. 14T-Josh Taylor[31]; 11. 198-Jay Coen[14]; 12. B1-Jason Barnhill[29]; 13. 12-Steven Bryant[10]; 14. 41-Parris Simmons[20]; 15. 03-Rusty House[15]; 16. 97-Jamie Godbee[28]; 17. 11H-Hunter Robbins[9]; 18. X2-Dustin Hughes[22]; 19. 1S-Cody Segars[12]; 20. 81-Kyle Knotts[26]; 21. 3-Blake Johnson[3]; 22. 05-Carson Ruark[30]; 23. 89-Clay Fancher[2]; 24. 50-Steven Gaines[24]; 25. 39-Bobby Arnold[8]; 26. 55H-Holden Nowell[17]; 27. 0-Doodle Lowe[11]; 28. 55-Peyton Thompson[4]; 29. 92-Tracy Pearson[5]; 30. 52-Wade Walker[21]; 31. 81H-Richie Stephens[27]

21 entries

Hobby


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Tim Bosley[1]; 2. 9-Chris Storey[4]; 3. 37-Robby Metts[6]; 4. 74-CArl Singletary[5]; 5. 57-Johnathan Morris[3]; 6. 8-Rex Hambrick[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Brandon McDaniel[2]; 2. 22-Kirby Smith[3]; 3. 442-Bryan Renfroe[5]; 4. 7C-Scott Crews[4]; 5. 137-Robbie Campbell[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Jason Price[1]; 2. 294-John Michael Schmear[3]; 3. 90-Josh Weathers[5]; 4. 99-Devin Keener[2]; 5. 31-Rick Gilliland[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jeff Culpepper[1]; 2. 19-Merle Diem Jr[2]; 3. 23-Kyle Conyer[3]; 4. 8X-Jamie Whitaker[5]; 5. 99R-Randy Renfroe[4]

31 entries

Road Warrior


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Chris Steele[2]; 2. 1B-William Blair[4]; 3. 999-Chandler Diem[8]; 4. 17-Brian Robinson[7]; 5. 16-Robert Price[5]; 6. 32-Ashley Lewis[6]; 7. 27-Vincent Williams[3]; 8. (DNS) 17K-Kyle Lewis

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-George Williamson[2]; 2. 36-VJ McDonald[4]; 3. 58-Steven Jenson[6]; 4. 25-Charley Cowart[1]; 5. 17P-Jason Price[3]; 6. 71-Tater Holmes[7]; 7. 99SS-Thomas Scroggins[5]; 8. 99C-Cole Renfroe[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17H-Justin Hart[7]; 2. 74-Tyler Hamrick[2]; 3. 7D-Bobby Duell[1]; 4. 33-Brady Hunt[3]; 5. 23-Mason Dozier[5]; 6. 30-Timmy Bosley[6]; 7. 55B-Tyler Brown[4]; 8. (DNS) 511-Brandon Libri

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Stormie Cowart[4]; 2. 107-Chaz Haskins[3]; 3. 32S-John Michael Schmear[6]; 4. 75-Bradley Frakes[7]; 5. 55-Ronnie Poole[1]; 6. 7K-Jerry Lewis[5]; 7. 68-Timmy Jenson[2]

18 entries

FWD Stock


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Carl Shelton[2]; 2. 7D-Bobby Duell[4]; 3. 9-Randy Phillips[5]; 4. 1-Billy Duell Sr[3]; 5. 22-Chuck Pinkard[6]; 6. 711-Brian Tice[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Billy Duell[5]; 2. 316-Jerry Luke[3]; 3. 34-Michael Goins[4]; 4. 77-Richard Upton[6]; 5. 11-Jeffrey Gentry[2]; 6. 5J-Jason Zabala[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Patrick Dees[6]; 2. 2130-Hobo Bosley[1]; 3. 44-Bobby Sexton[5]; 4. 17-Justin Rickett[2]; 5. 48-Larry Moss[3]; 6. (DQ) 25-Tater Holmes[4]

14 entries

602 Charger


Heat 1: 1. 21P-Charley Cowart[1]; 2. 112-Mavrick Davidson[4]; 3. A39-Anthony Lee[2]; 4. 7K-Matthew Kade[7]; 5. 55-Allen Thompson[3]; 6. 13-Landon Mathews[5]; 7. 4K-Allen Keener[6]

Heat 2: 1. 15JR-Marvin Fulford[2]; 2. 27-Tyler Armstrong[1]; 3. 1-Grimsley Fulford[3]; 4. 81H-Cam Childrey[7]; 5. 25H-Hunter Atkinson[4]; 6. 54-Garrett Williams[5]; 7. 27DB-Dylan Bartlett[6]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Hoosier Tire
PMB
Sunoco
FM Cigars
Rock Auto