East Alabama Motor Speedway

Brandon Overton repeats in National 100 at EAMS
Brandon Overton repeats in National 100 at EAMS

Brandon Overton repeats in National 100 at EAMS

10/29/2022 -
Brandon Overton overcame a flat tire to rally to the $30,000 victory in Saturday evening’s 48th annual National 100 finale aboard his Wells & Sons Mot

Latest News

Joiner Third in National 100

Joiner Third in National 100

10/31/2022
Hunt The Front invaded East Alabama Motor Speedway (Phenix City, Ala.). Joseph Joiner led the team's charge in the Super Late Model division. He won his heat race to earn the third-starting spot for Saturday's $30,000-to-win finale. Early in the feature Joiner slid back...more
Bailes rebounds to Top-10 finish in National 100 at EAMS

Bailes rebounds to Top-10 finish in National 100 at EAMS

10/29/2022
Friday night found Ross Bailes in action at East Alabama Motor Speedway (Phenix City, Ala.) aboard the H&H Auto Sales No. 79 Late Model for the 48th annual National 100. (Zackary Washington photo | Simple Moments Photography) With 23 Late Models on the grounds for the...more
Pair of runner-up finishes in National 100 at EAMS

Pair of runner-up finishes in National 100 at EAMS

10/29/2022
Best Performance Motorsports and Tyler Erb invaded East Alabama Motor Speedway (Phoenix City, Ala.) on Friday afternoon for the 48th annual National 100 weekend. (Zackary Washington photo | Simple Moments Photography) In a field of 23 Super Late Models, Erb outdueled...more
Brandon Overton repeats in National 100 at EAMS

Brandon Overton repeats in National 100 at EAMS

10/29/2022
Brandon Overton overcame a flat tire to rally to the $30,000 victory in Saturday evening’s 48th annual National 100 finale aboard his Wells & Sons Motorsports No. 76 Crossfit Overton / Allstar Concrete/ Longhorn Chassis by Wells Motorsports/ Clements Racing Engines -...more


7/30/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

7/30/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

REDLINE UCRA 604 Crate Late Models $3,000 to win PLUS EAMS Stock Car Racing

REDLINE UCRA 604 Crate Late Models $3000 to win (50 laps) PLUS EAMS Stock Car Racing. In addition to the UCRA 604 Crate Late Model series, we will be running 602 Late Model, Hobby, Road Warrior, Hot Shot, and 602 Charger.
All gate times are EST.

Classes

  • 604 Crate Late Model23 entries
  • 602 Sportsman Late Model14 entries
  • Hobby9 entries
  • Road Warrior14 entries
  • Hot Shot17 entries
  • 602 Charger8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 Crate Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 1
2 10 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
3 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
4 1 18 Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL -3
5 6 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
6 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -2
7 9 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 2
8 11 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
9 12 11A Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 3
10 16 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 6
11 21 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 10
12 18 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 6
13 7 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA -6
14 15 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
15 14 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -1
16 8 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -8
17 13 16 Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA -4
18 3 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -15
19 19 93 Dustin Newell Dustin Newell Macon, GA Macon, GA -
20 20 81K Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
21 17 11X Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -4
DNS 22 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks -
DNS 23 113F Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 1
2 3 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
3 4 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 1
4 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
5 6 16 Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA 1
6 7 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
7 8 93 Dustin Newell Dustin Newell Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
8 1 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 1
2 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
4 3 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
5 8 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
6 5 11X Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
7 6 81K Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
8 7 113F Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 1
2 1 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
3 4 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 1
4 3 11A Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -1
5 7 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
6 6 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
7 5 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 15.915
2 12 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.053
3 4 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.081
4 11 18 Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 16.097
5 6 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 16.184
6 15 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 16.312
7 9 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 16.353
8 17 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.353
9 20 11A Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 16.371
10 5 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.373
11 19 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.424
12 8 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 16.430
13 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.460
14 13 11X Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 16.501
15 21 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.629
16 7 16 Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA 16.681
17 23 81K Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.708
18 18 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.721
19 22 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.804
20 1 113F Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.914
21 14 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 17.051
22 10 93 Dustin Newell Dustin Newell Macon, GA Macon, GA 17.108
23 16 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 17.374

602 Sportsman Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
2 2 14 Josh Taylor Josh Taylor ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA -
3 5 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas 2
4 12 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 8
5 4 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA -1
6 6 97 Chad Evans Chad Evans Knoxville, GA Knoxville, GA -
7 10 1 Sam Moore Sam Moore Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 3
8 7 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
9 11 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
10 14 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 4
11 8 10G Josh Gorman Josh Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
12 9 18 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL -3
13 13 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA -
14 1 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -13

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14 Josh Taylor Josh Taylor ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA 16.439
2 3 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.566
3 13 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 16.567
4 14 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas 16.574
5 4 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.636
6 7 10G Josh Gorman Josh Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.764
7 6 18 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.830
8 12 1 Sam Moore Sam Moore Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.871
9 5 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 17.042
10 9 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.120
11 8 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.662
12 1 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17.825
13 2 97 Chad Evans Chad Evans Knoxville, GA Knoxville, GA 17.825
14 11 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 17.825
All transfer

Hobby

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 3
2 2 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 6 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
4 8 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 4
5 7 70 Austin Connor Austin Connor Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
6 3 4 Jesse Lamphier Jesse Lamphier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -3
7 5 41G Ronnie Gladney Ronnie Gladney Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
8 1 294 John Michael Schmears John Michael Schmears Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 294 John Michael Schmears John Michael Schmears Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL -
2 3 4 Jesse Lamphier Jesse Lamphier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
3 4 41G Ronnie Gladney Ronnie Gladney Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
4 5 70 Austin Connor Austin Connor Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 3 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 1
3 4 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
4 2 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -2
All transfer

Road Warrior

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Stormie Cowart Stormie Cowart Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
2 7 30 Timmy Bosley Timmy Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
3 5 39 Allen Flournoy Allen Flournoy Bronwood, GA Bronwood, GA 2
4 6 6P Billy Powell Billy Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
5 8 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
6 11 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
7 13 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 6
8 10 11 Jaxon Morris Jaxon Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 2
9 2 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
10 4 7C Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
11 74 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
12 9 48 Patrick Harrelson Patrick Harrelson Seale, AL Seale, AL -3
DNS 12 5B Van Brigman Van Brigman Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -
DQ 3 24 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Stormie Cowart Stormie Cowart Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 1
2 7 24 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 5
3 5 39 Allen Flournoy Allen Flournoy Bronwood, GA Bronwood, GA 2
4 6 30 Timmy Bosley Timmy Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
5 4 48 Patrick Harrelson Patrick Harrelson Seale, AL Seale, AL -1
6 1 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
7 3 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 5 7C Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
3 7 6P Billy Powell Billy Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 4
4 6 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
5 1 11 Jaxon Morris Jaxon Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -4
6 3 5B Van Brigman Van Brigman Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -3
All transfer

Hot Shot

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 1
2 1 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
3 4 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
4 8 77 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 4
5 10 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
6 3 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL -3
7 9 34 Reese Ledford Reese Ledford Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
8 11 22 Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Warm Springs, GA Warm Springs, GA 3
9 5 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
10 15 26 Michael Ford Michael Ford Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 5
11 12 4 Dusty Partridge Dusty Partridge Shelby, AL Shelby, AL 1
12 16 17 Josh Napier Josh Napier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 4
13 6 21 James Ballard James Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -7
14 7 21B Hobo Bosley Hobo Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
15 17 17H Tommy Herndon Tommy Herndon Centerville, GA Centerville, GA 2
16 13 14 Dalton Ballard Dalton Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -3
17 14 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 8
2 8 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 6
3 3 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 1 21B Hobo Bosley Hobo Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
5 5 34 Reese Ledford Reese Ledford Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 4 22 Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Warm Springs, GA Warm Springs, GA -2
7 2 14 Dalton Ballard Dalton Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -5
8 6 26 Michael Ford Michael Ford Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -2
9 7 17H Tommy Herndon Tommy Herndon Centerville, GA Centerville, GA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 1
2 1 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
3 3 21 James Ballard James Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
4 5 77 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
5 7 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
6 8 4 Dusty Partridge Dusty Partridge Shelby, AL Shelby, AL 2
7 4 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA -3
8 6 17 Josh Napier Josh Napier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
9 17H Tommy Herndon Tommy Herndon Centerville, GA Centerville, GA -
All transfer

602 Charger

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Trenton Mathis Trenton Mathis Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
2 1 60 David Jackson David Jackson Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
3 7 7 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Seale, AL Seale, AL 4
4 8 55 Holden Nowell Holden Nowell Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
5 4 5C Robert Bowman Robert Bowman Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
6 5 39 Anthony Lee Anthony Lee Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
7 6 06 Patrick Rose Patrick Rose Jackson, GA Jackson, GA -1
8 2 717 Bennie Martin Bennie Martin Phenix, AL Phenix, AL -6


Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Hoosier Tire
PMB
Sunoco
FM Cigars
Rock Auto