East Alabama Motor Speedway

Overton bags seventh win of 2022 at EAMS, nets $10...
Overton bags seventh win of 2022 at EAMS, nets $10...

Overton bags seventh win of 2022 at EAMS, nets $10...

5/7/2022 -
Saturday night found Brandon Overton banking his seventh win of the 2022 campaign. His latest voyage to Victory Lane came in Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Na

Latest News

Overton bags seventh win of 2022 at EAMS, nets $10,053

Overton bags seventh win of 2022 at EAMS, nets $10,053

5/7/2022
Saturday night found Brandon Overton banking his seventh win of the 2022 campaign. His latest voyage to Victory Lane came in Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Series action at East Alabama Motor Speedway in his No. 76 Crossfit Overton / Allstar Concrete/ Longhorn Chassis by...more
Brandon Overton claims $20,000 victory in National 100 at EAMS

Brandon Overton claims $20,000 victory in National 100 at EAMS

10/31/2021
Continuing to add new accolades to his record book, Brandon Overton claimed $20,000 for his first-career National 100 victory on Sunday afternoon in his Wells & Sons Motorsports No. 76 Crossfit Overton / Allstar Concrete/ Longhorn Chassis by Wells Motorsports/ Clements...more
12th-place finish in National 100 at EAMS

12th-place finish in National 100 at EAMS

10/31/2021
Payton Freeman invaded East Alabama Motor Speedway (Phenix City, Ala.) on Saturday afternoon to enter his Freeman Plumbing No. F1 Late Model into battle for the 47th annual National 100. With preliminary events on Saturday leading up the finale on Sunday, Freeman secured...more
Danny Martin, Jr. survives for win at East Alabama Motor Speedway

Danny Martin, Jr. survives for win at East Alabama Motor Speedway...

6/20/2020
Danny "The Hammer" Martin Jr from Sarasota, FL captured the Win at the 24th Annual Alabama Sprint Car Nationals at East Alabama Motor Speedway Saturday night after a 7th place start. Defending USCS Champion Terry Gray from Bartlett, TN charged to the runner-up spot after...more


6/18/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

6/18/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

EAMS 50th Anniversary Celebration featuring the XR Southern All Star Racing Series

$5050 to win XR Southern All Star Super LM. EAMS will host six racing divisions featuring: 604 LM, 602 LM, Hot Shots, Road Warrior, and 602 Chargers.
All gate times are in EST.

Classes

  • 602 LM21 entries
  • 604 LM17 entries
  • Hot Shots15 entries
  • Road Warrior13 entries
  • 602 Charger9 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models21 entries
    • Southern All Stars

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 LM

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
2 2 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -
3 7 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 4
4 1 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas -3
5 13 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 8
6 8 14 Pat Wall Pat Wall Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
7 15 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 8
8 9 10G Josh Gorman Josh Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
9 16 1 Sam Moore Sam Moore Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 7
10 18 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 8
11 6 12 Steven Bryant Steven Bryant Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -5
12 12 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA -
13 17 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
14 21 317F Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 7
15 10 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL -5
16 20 7 Jose Flores Jose Flores Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 4
17 19 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
18 5 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Ladonia, AL Ladonia, AL -13
19 14 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -5
20 4 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -16
21 11 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -10

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas 16.185
2 18 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 16.210
3 2 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.377
4 3 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.415
5 7 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Ladonia, AL Ladonia, AL 16.431
6 5 12 Steven Bryant Steven Bryant Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.458
7 12 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 16.459
8 6 14 Pat Wall Pat Wall Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.513
9 15 10G Josh Gorman Josh Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.518
10 16 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.557
11 13 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.564
12 9 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 16.598
13 17 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 16.650
14 20 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.690
15 8 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 16.727
16 19 1 Sam Moore Sam Moore Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.907
17 4 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.439
18 10 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 17.647
19 1 7 Jose Flores Jose Flores Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 17.682
20 21 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 18.052
21 14 317F Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 18.052
All transfer

604 LM

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
2 2 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks -
3 3 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
4 10 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby 6
5 6 18 Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 1
6 8 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
7 1 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -6
8 7 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis -1
9 11 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 2
10 12 5N Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
11 13 81 Kevin Knotts Kevin Knotts Smith Stations, AL Smith Stations, AL 2
12 15 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 3
13 17 113 Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 4
14 14 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes -
15 5 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -10
16 16 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
17 9 11B Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 15.847
2 4 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 15.869
3 8 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.935
4 16 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.979
5 12 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.996
6 15 18 Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 16.076
7 10 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis 16.106
8 11 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.222
9 2 11B Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.292
10 3 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby 16.298
11 13 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.318
12 7 5N Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.332
13 9 81 Kevin Knotts Kevin Knotts Smith Stations, AL Smith Stations, AL 16.383
14 14 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes 16.521
15 6 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 16.631
16 17 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.842
17 1 113 Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 18.292
All transfer

Hot Shots

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 3
2 5 77 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 3
3 8 7D Billy Duell Sr. Billy Duell Sr. Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
4 2 9 Hobo Bosley Hobo Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
5 7 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
6 14 13 Bobby Duell Jr. Bobby Duell Jr. Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 8
7 9 14 Dalton Ballard Dalton Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 2
8 13 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 5
9 10 26 Julian Wood Julian Wood Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
10 12 07 Anna Self Anna Self Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 2
11 11 747 Robyn Martin Robyn Martin Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
12 3 6 Patrick Dees Patrick Dees Auburn, AL Auburn, AL -9
13 1 711 Brian Tice Brian Tice Salem, AL Salem, AL -12
14 6 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -8
DNS 15 11 Hunter Sorrow Hunter Sorrow Jenkinsburg, GA Jenkinsburg, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Brian Tice Brian Tice Salem, AL Salem, AL -
2 2 6 Patrick Dees Patrick Dees Auburn, AL Auburn, AL -
3 8 77 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 5
4 4 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
5 3 14 Dalton Ballard Dalton Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -2
6 7 747 Robyn Martin Robyn Martin Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
7 6 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
8 5 11 Hunter Sorrow Hunter Sorrow Jenkinsburg, GA Jenkinsburg, GA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Hobo Bosley Hobo Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 4 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 2
3 7 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
4 5 7D Billy Duell Sr. Billy Duell Sr. Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
5 2 26 Julian Wood Julian Wood Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
6 6 07 Anna Self Anna Self Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
7 3 13 Bobby Duell Jr. Bobby Duell Jr. Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL -4
All transfer

Road Warrior

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 101 Brooks Shelley Brooks Shelley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 4
2 2 5 Stormie Cowart Stormie Cowart Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
3 1 17 Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
4 4 15 Jimmy Haynes Jimmy Haynes -
5 9 33 James Barber Jr James Barber Jr Hogansville, GA Hogansville, GA 4
6 10 39 Allen Flournoy Allen Flournoy Bronwood, GA Bronwood, GA 4
7 3 48 Patrick Harrelson Patrick Harrelson Seale, AL Seale, AL -4
8 7 1B Justin Brantley Justin Brantley Kathleen, GA Kathleen, GA -1
9 12 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
10 8 9 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -2
11 11 75U Dustin Upshaw Dustin Upshaw Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA -
12 13 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
13 6 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
2 2 48 Patrick Harrelson Patrick Harrelson Seale, AL Seale, AL -
3 4 101 Brooks Shelley Brooks Shelley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
4 1 1B Justin Brantley Justin Brantley Kathleen, GA Kathleen, GA -3
5 3 33 James Barber Jr James Barber Jr Hogansville, GA Hogansville, GA -2
6 6 75U Dustin Upshaw Dustin Upshaw Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA -
7 7 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Stormie Cowart Stormie Cowart Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 2
2 2 15 Jimmy Haynes Jimmy Haynes -
3 4 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
4 5 9 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 1
5 1 39 Allen Flournoy Allen Flournoy Bronwood, GA Bronwood, GA -4
6 6 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
All transfer

602 Charger

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Seale, AL Seale, AL 2
2 9 10G Tim Smith Tim Smith Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 7
3 4 717 Bennie Martin Bennie Martin Phenix, AL Phenix, AL 1
4 7 27P Parker Marchman Parker Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
5 1 60 David Jackson David Jackson Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -4
6 2 7M Matthew McBride Matthew McBride Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
7 8 5M Trenton Mathis Trenton Mathis Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
DNS 6 77J Jamie Simmons Jamie Simmons Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA -
DNS 5 05S Shawn Chambers Shawn Chambers Lula, GA Lula, GA -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 S16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 5
2 4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
3 7 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
4 11 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 7
5 10 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 5
6 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
7 18 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 11
8 3 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -5
9 5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -4
10 DNF 14 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 4
11 DNF 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -9
12 DNF 8 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -4
13 DNF 12 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -1
14 DNF 16 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 2
15 DNF 9 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -6
16 DNF 13 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -3
17 DNF 15 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
18 DNF 17 99T Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC -1
19 DNF 20 96M Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
20 DNF 19 29 Shane Fulcher Shane Fulcher Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -1
3 5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
4 3 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
5 4 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
6 7 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 1
7 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -1
8 8 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
9 9 99T Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC -
10 10 29 Shane Fulcher Shane Fulcher Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
2 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 7 S16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 4
4 3 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
5 9 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 4
6 5 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -1
7 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -3
8 6 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -2
9 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
10 10 96M Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 14.817
2 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.086
3 8 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.146
4 10 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.230
5 9 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.319
6 7 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.346
7 2 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 15.464
8 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.516
9 11 99T Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC 15.980
10 3 29 Shane Fulcher Shane Fulcher Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA 16.056
DNS 1 50V Montie Vaughn Montie Vaughn Lizella, GA Lizella, GA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.780
2 10 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.801
3 4 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.811
4 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14.814
5 7 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.942
6 8 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.006
7 1 S16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.012
8 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.138
9 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.141
10 6 96M Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.930


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Hoosier Tire
PMB
Sunoco
FM Cigars
Rock Auto