East Alabama Motor Speedway

EAMS announced first annual unsanctioned $10,000 t...
EAMS announced first annual unsanctioned $10,000 t...

EAMS announced first annual unsanctioned $10,000 t...

5/1/2024 -
EAMS announces unsanctioned $10,000 Super Late Model event for May 11th; The Spring Breaker 50 presented by M&M Construction Professional series offic

Latest News

EAMS announced first annual unsanctioned $10,000 to win Super Lat

EAMS announced first annual unsanctioned $10,000 to win Super Lat...

5/1/2024
EAMS announces unsanctioned $10,000 Super Late Model event for May 11th; The Spring Breaker 50 presented by M&M Construction Professional series official on hand Tire samples will be taken throughout the night Using rule books adopted by Lucas & WoO Hoosier 2’s, 3’s &...more
Labor Day Extravaganza + FIREWORKS + Double Points

Labor Day Extravaganza + FIREWORKS + Double Points

8/31/2023
This SUNDAY night, our Labor Day Extravaganza! Increased Purses: 604 Late Model- $1,200 to win 602 Late Model- $1,000 to win Hobby- $700 to win Road Warrior- $600 to win Hot Shot- $500 to win 602 Charger- $200 to win Pit gates open @ 4pm (EST) Front gates open @ 5pm...more
51st Annual Alabama State Championships - Pre-registration is now

51st Annual Alabama State Championships - Pre-registration is now...

8/22/2023
Pre-registration for the 51st Annual Alabama State Championships is now open! All pre-registrations will be through MyRacePass. No registrations will be accepted by phone. YOU WILL RECEIVE A SQUARE INVOICE TO MAKE PAYMENT AFTER REGISTRATION IS COMPLETED. Registration fees...more
Jimmy Owens Hustles to Hunt the Front $10,000 Victory

Jimmy Owens Hustles to Hunt the Front $10,000 Victory

8/21/2023
By Ben Shelton (Mt. Airy, NC) -- Jimmy Owens surge in the second half of the 2023 season continued on Saturday night to the tune of a $10,000 Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series victory at East Alabama Motor Speedway with his Koehler Motorsports / Reece Monument Company No....more


3/26/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

3/26/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

EAMS Stock Car Racing

EAMS will host six racing divisions featuring: 604 LM, 602 LM, Hobby, Hot Shots, Road Warrior, and 602 Chargers.
All gate times are in EST.

Classes

  • 604 Crate Late Model7 entries
  • 602 Sportsman Late Model18 entries
  • Hobby10 entries
  • Road Warrior11 entries
  • Hot Shot15 entries
  • 602 Charger3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 Crate Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 1
2 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 2
3 6 18 Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 3
4 5 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
5 3 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
6 7 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
7 1 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.229
2 7 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 16.316
3 1 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.359
4 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 16.520
5 2 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.538
6 6 18 Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 16.594
7 3 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 17.106
All transfer

602 Sportsman Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 1
2 3 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 4 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
4 6 1B Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 2
5 7 18 Tim Lenz Tim Lenz Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
6 5 16 Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA -1
7 13 29 Randy Allen Randy Allen Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 6
8 9 97 Chad Evans Chad Evans Knoxville, GA Knoxville, GA 1
9 14 2 Jaxon Morris Jaxon Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 5
10 10 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL -
11 1 K8 Bobby Eiland Bobby Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -10
12 16 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
13 15 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
14 12 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -2
15 17 57J John Williams John Williams Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
16 18 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
17 DNF 8 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -9
18 DNF 11 18S Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 K8 Bobby Eiland Bobby Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.964
2 1 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 16.034
3 7 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.107
4 4 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.120
5 5 16 Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA 16.143
6 9 1B Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 16.234
7 6 18 Tim Lenz Tim Lenz Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.428
8 14 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.456
9 11 97 Chad Evans Chad Evans Knoxville, GA Knoxville, GA 16.517
10 10 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.846
11 12 18S Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.866
12 3 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.867
13 8 29 Randy Allen Randy Allen Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 17.070
14 15 2 Jaxon Morris Jaxon Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 17.076
15 17 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 17.132
16 13 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 17.589
17 16 57J John Williams John Williams Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 17.817
18 18 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 18.078
All transfer

Hobby

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
2 7 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 5
3 2 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
4 4 294 John Michael Schmear John Michael Schmear Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL -
5 5 21 Don Don Cook Don Don Cook Fortson, GA Fortson, GA -
6 8 4 Jesse Lamphier Jesse Lamphier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
7 6 3 Jonathon Dozier Jonathon Dozier Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -1
8 10 214 Patrick Dees Patrick Dees Auburn, AL Auburn, AL 2
9 9 70 Austin Connor Austin Connor Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
10 1 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 1 29 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
3 3 21 Don Don Cook Don Don Cook Fortson, GA Fortson, GA -
4 4 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
5 5 70 Austin Connor Austin Connor Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
2 4 294 John Michael Schmear John Michael Schmear Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL 2
3 3 3 Jonathon Dozier Jonathon Dozier Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
4 2 4 Jesse Lamphier Jesse Lamphier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
5 5 214 Patrick Dees Patrick Dees Auburn, AL Auburn, AL -
All transfer

Road Warrior

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 1
2 1 5 Stormie Cowart Stormie Cowart Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -1
3 3 11 Clint Thornton Clint Thornton Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 9 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
5 5 48 Patrick Harrelson Patrick Harrelson Seale, AL Seale, AL -
6 6 6P William Powell William Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
7 7 51 Eddie Peacock Eddie Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
8 10 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
9 4 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL -5
10 8 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
11 11 X Benjamin Huff Benjamin Huff Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Stormie Cowart Stormie Cowart Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 1
2 1 11 Clint Thornton Clint Thornton Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
3 4 48 Patrick Harrelson Patrick Harrelson Seale, AL Seale, AL 1
4 5 51 Eddie Peacock Eddie Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
5 3 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 2
2 6 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL 4
3 2 6P William Powell William Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
4 4 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
5 5 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 1 X Benjamin Huff Benjamin Huff Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
All transfer

Hot Shot

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
2 12 34 Michael Goins Michael Goins Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA 10
3 4 28 Jay Kunce Jay Kunce COOSADA, AL COOSADA, AL 1
4 8 R6 Rick Bowers Rick Bowers Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
5 2 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -3
6 6 22 Kason Wilkins Kason Wilkins Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
7 1 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
8 10 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
9 5 25 David Teel David Teel Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
10 14 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 4
11 9 K1 Brent Lamphier Brent Lamphier Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -2
12 11 007 Dolton Daughtry Dolton Daughtry Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
DNS 7 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA -
DNS 15 8P Terry Powell Terry Powell -
DNS 13 13 Anna Self Anna Self Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
2 6 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
3 1 25 David Teel David Teel Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
4 3 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA -1
5 5 K1 Brent Lamphier Brent Lamphier Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
6 8 007 Dolton Daughtry Dolton Daughtry Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
7 2 13 Anna Self Anna Self Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -5
8 7 8P Terry Powell Terry Powell -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
2 7 28 Jay Kunce Jay Kunce COOSADA, AL COOSADA, AL 5
3 2 22 Kason Wilkins Kason Wilkins Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
4 3 R6 Rick Bowers Rick Bowers Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
5 6 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
6 4 34 Michael Goins Michael Goins Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA -2
7 5 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
All transfer

602 Charger

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 David Jackson David Jackson Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 2
2 2 7 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Seale, AL Seale, AL -
3 1 717 Bennie Martin Bennie Martin Phenix, AL Phenix, AL -2


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


PMB
Sunoco
FM Cigars
Rock Auto
The Racing Zone