43rd Annual National 100

EAMS Results – November 10-12, 2017 43rd Annual National 100 Sunday, November 12 Super Late Model Results Dale McDowell Scott Bloomquist Dennis Erb Jr. Ross Bailes Tim McCreadie Brent Larson Ryan Crane Kyle Bronson Brandon Overton Dana Eiland Ashton Winger Jimmy Owens Austin Smith Mark Whitener Kenny Collins Eric Cooley Michael Page Chris McElhenney Patrick Michel Chad Marchman Dalton Cook Matt Perry Ahnna Parkhurst Jonathan Davenport Saturday, November 11 Super Late Model Results Jimmy Owens Kyle Bronson Tim McCreadie Brandon Overton Dale McDowell Brent Larson Ross Bailes Mark Whitener Ray Cook Jonathan Davenport Ryan Crane Terrance Nowell Chris McElhenney Dennis Erb Jr. Casey Roberts Kenny Collins Shane Clanton Clint Smith Michael Page Chase Junghans Dane Dacus Steven Roberts Scott Bloomquist Eric Cooley Chris Madden Dalton Cook Friday, November 10 Super Late Model Results Jimmy [...]

Read more...

45th Annual Alabama State Championship

EAMS Results – September 22-24, 2017 45th Annual Alabama State Championship Super Late Model (SUN) 01 #101 Casey Roberts 02 #R1 Riley Hickman 03 #85S Clint Smith 04 #84 Austin Smith 05 #16 Austin Horton 06 #27 Terrance Nowell 07 #35TC Tristan Sealy 08 #16 Jake Knowles 09 #7 Tyler Thomason 10 #10C Ryan Crane 11 #62 Cody King 12 #99 JR Moseley 13 #1P Matt Perry 14 #92 Rodney Martin 15 #79 Jimmy Price 16 #121 Pearson Lee Williams 17 #6JR Parker Martin 18 #111 Steven Roberts 19 #24 Mack McCarter 20 #44 Rob Mayea 21 #1D Dalton Cook Super Late Model (SAT) 01 #R1 Riley Hickman 02 #101 Casey Roberts 03 #27 Terrance Nowell 04 #85S Clint Smith 05 #16 Austin Horton 06 #121 Pearson Lee Williams 07 #84 Austin Smith 08 #7 Tyler Thomason 09 #38 Dillon Tidmore 10 #10C Ryan [...]

Read more...

LABOR DAY CELEBRATION

EAMS Results – September 3, 2017 EAMS Late Models 01 #55 Montana Dudley 02 #110 Rick Culpepper 03 #5 Thomas Lewis 04 #888 Dennis Hale 05 #10 Joseph Joiner 06 #7 Tyler Thomason 07 #92 Joseph Brown 08 #54 Tim Dixon 09 #14 Patrick Wall 10 #33 Randy Scrimpshire 11 #15 Dustin Elliott 12 #99 Hunter Worley DNS #K9 Dana Eiland DNS #11 Dylan Holmes   UCRA 602 LM Sportsman 01 #00 Richie Stephens 02 #111 Jackson Thomason 03 #01 Blant Duke 04 #22 Keith McGuire 05 #8G Bubba Gorman 06 #50 Steven Gaines 07 #33 Colton Leyendecker 08 #34 Ben Snider 09 #25 Chris Steele    10 #64 Jay Elliott 11 #31 Richie Grantham 12 #18 Scott Prins 13 #17 Jason Price 14 #90 Josh Weathers 15 #83 Brandon Pijnenberg 16 #25 Darren Grant 17 #83Jr Trenton Pijnenberg 18 #7 Chris Arnett 19 #62 Jessie Hughes 20 #14 Dustin Ducker 21 #22 [...]

Read more...

Monster Truck Madness

EAMS Results – August 26, 2017 Saturday, 8/26/2017: EAMS Late Model (25 Laps): 1 – #110 Rick Culpepper started 2nd, took the lead coming off turn 2 on lap 1 and lead every lap. 2 – #55 Montana Dudley won the pole but was beaten off turn 2 by Culpepper from the high side – could never mount a challenge for the lead after that. 3 – #88 Russ Ogletree started 4th, took 3rd on lap 1. 4 – #1 Terrance Nowell started 5th, dropped to [...]

Read more...

Monster Truck Madness

EAMS Results – August 25, 2017 Friday, 8/25/2017: UCRA 602 Late Model Sportsman – 25 Laps (top 6 qualifiers were inverted): 1 – #111 Terrance Nowell started 4th, was 3rd after lap 1, 2nd after lap 2, and took the lead on lap 5 and was never challenged. 2 – #00 Richie Stephens started 6th, up to 4th on lap 1, slipped high off turn 2 and dropped to the back of the pack, back into the top 5 by lap 5, took 2nd [...]

Read more...

Back to School Special

EAMS Results – August 12, 2017 Recap of racing at EAMS Saturday, 8/12/2017: EAMS Late Models (25 Laps): 1 – #55 Montana Dudley started 4th, took 3rd on lap 4, 2nd on lap 5, and then had a classic battle with #1D Dalton Cook for the lead for the next 10 laps until taking the lead off turn 2 on a restart on lap 17.  He was challenged on the bottom by #5 Thomas Lewis, but moved down to cover the spot [...]

Read more...

United Sprint Car Series (USCS) PLUS UCRA 602 Sportsman Series

EAMS Results – August 5, 2017 Recap of racing at EAMS on Saturday, 8/5/2017: USCS Sprint Cars – 27 Laps: 01 #14 Jordon Mallett 02 #10m Morgan Turpen 03 #29A Kyle Amerson 04 #07 Brandon Taylor 05 #43 Terry Witherspoon 06 #29O Jeff Oliver 07 #38 Tony Agin 08 #28 Jeff Willingham 09 #67 Brian Thomas 10 #0x Clint Weiss 11 #99D Don Warren 12 #1X Scott Hunter 13 #10 Terry Gray 14 #99T Tanner Witherspoon DNS #1S Joey Schmidt DNS #24D Danny Sams III UCRA 602 LM Sportsman – 20 Laps: 1 – #111 Jackson Thomason started 2nd, took the lead on lap 1, dropped to 2nd on lap 2, retook the lead on lap 13 [...]

Read more...

Weekly Racing Series Event

EAMS Results – July 22, 2017 Recap of racing from EAMS 7/22/17: EAMS Late Models – 25 Laps: 1 – #55 Montana Dudley qualified at 16.19 to take the pole and led every lap to pick up his first win of the season. 2 – #7 Tyler Thomason started 5th, moved to P3 on lap 1 and took P2 on lap 20 for his best finish this season. 3 – #14 Patrick Wall started 4th, struggled early dropping back to 7th at one point [...]

Read more...

Jimmy Thomas Tribute Race

Recap of racing from EAMS Saturday, 7/15/2017 – The Jimmy Thomas Tribute Race: Southern Thunder Late Model Series – 40 Laps: Team Larry Harrod did a perfect job in Time Trials by sitting both cars on the front row. 1 – #27T Terrance Nowell – started 2nd, ran P2 and P3 for most of the race and then started working #92 Joseph Brown and little by little crept up on him until he was able to do the perfect slide job entering turn [...]

Read more...

Salute to America Nationals

EAMS Results – July 2, 2017 East Alabama Motor Speedway – July 2, 2017 Results NeSmith Dirt Late Model Series (37 cars) – 50 Laps: 01 #66 Jake Knowles 02 #18E Chase Edge 03 #66K Dylan Knowles 04 #55 Montana Dudley 05 #1N Jordy Nipper 06 #T1 Todd Morrow 07 #22 Jimmy Thomas 08 #23P Ahnna Parkhurst 09 #56 Colton Horner 10 #1G Grant Garrison 11 #D2 David Duplissey 12 #52 Ryan Carter 13 #3 Cody Smith 14 #23 Cory Hedgecock 15 #17H Matt Henderson 16 #14 Wil Herrington 17 #27 Terrance Nowell 18 #1P Andy Picklesimer 19 #5D Rodgerick Dykes 20 #57 Shep Lucas 21 #6R Shane Riner 22 #95 Brandon Williams 23 #J39 Jimmy Elliott 24 #16 Austin Horton DNQ #79 Kyle Bryant DNQ #11 Chase Baker DNQ #107 Chaz Haskins DNQ #85 Dennis Lykins DNQ #19W [...]

Read more...